- France
- Nouvelle-Aquitaine
- Bessines-sur-Gartempe
- Ski Chalets
Bessines-sur-Gartempe Ski Chalets Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best ski chalets in Bessines-sur-Gartempe - We found 6 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
About Bessines-sur-Gartempe Ski Chalets on The Voyage Travels
Ski-chalets are a popular choice in Bessines-sur-Gartempe. At The Voyage Travels, we offer more than 6 ski chalets near Bessines-sur-Gartempe to suit your budget and preferences. These chalets are a great option for those looking for a place to stay while enjoying their skiing and snowboarding adventures in the winter, or hiking in the summer. The Voyage Travels vacation homes are perfect for families, groups, friends, or wedding retreats, and they come with great amenities.
The Voyage Travels offers several luxury chalets to those who love outdoor travel experiences. The site provides dog-friendly & self-catering ski chalet rentals near Bessines-sur-Gartempe, so you can take on all of your adventures with ease, then come back to your rental for more pleasure and comfort.
If you love chalet skiing with patio options or private chalets, there are more than 6 of them available near Bessines-sur-Gartempe. Some examples of these chalets include romantic chalets, mountain chalets, catered ski chalets, and self-catering ski chalets. Your vacation gets better as you book your holiday chalet with The Voyage Travels for your next trip.
The Voyage Travels has a large list of Airbnb, VRBO, The Voyage Travels-style ski chalets, holiday rentals, and vacation homes that could be the perfect option for your next trip. Get ready for your next getaway by booking a top-rated chalet in Bessines-sur-Gartempe with views of the beautiful scenery & the best activities to engage with. So whether you are looking for a romantic place for the weekend, a spacious chalet for your family or friends, or something for yourself alone, you are one click away from getting all these on The Voyage Travels.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bessines-sur-Gartempe Ski Chalets
What are the top rated Ski Chalet Rentals in Bessines-sur-Gartempe?
There are a lot of options in Bessines-sur-Gartempe. If you plan on staying in the Bessines-sur-Gartempe area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Ski Chalet Rentals in Bessines-sur-Gartempe:
- Idyllic 2 bedroom stone house in Limousin hamlet 5 minutes from Chateauponsac
- Twelfth-century mill in a green setting.
- A 2 min du Lac, Superbe Maison Neuve, Calme Absolu, Ressourcement Assuré !
- Little house in a hamlet in the Limousin countryside.
- La vauloube
- GÎTE DE LA FONTAINE in the countryside of the Monts d'Ambazac
- Domaine des Hameaux du Lac, 2 Chambres, 6 Pers max
- Cozy home in La Souterraine
- La petite charmille
- La Bicoque
Which is the best ski chalet in Bessines-sur-Gartempe?
There are many ski chalets available in Bessines-sur-Gartempe; however, here are the most popular ski chalets listed in Bessines-sur-Gartempe:
- Roulotte in the heart of nature, on the shores of Lake St Pardoux.
- Le Chalet Limousin
- Chalet 4 étoiles - Piscine - eeiiga
- Roulotte des Hêtres au Domaine de Vauguenige
- Idyllic 2 bedroom stone house in Limousin hamlet 5 minutes from Chateauponsac
- La Petite Grange au coeur du Limousin
- Vue Du Vallon
- Twelfth-century mill in a green setting.
What is the best time to book a ski chalet near Bessines-sur-Gartempe?
Thevoyagetravels offers availability throughout the year, but you can book pre-Christmas, mid-January, or before and after the school break at Easter are the best times for renting in Bessines-sur-Gartempe.
What are the most family-friendly ski chalets Bessines-sur-Gartempe?
At Thevoyagetravels most of our ski chalets are perfect for families. Check out the complete list of ski chalets in Bessines-sur-Gartempe to find what works for you.
Can we get a self-catering family ski chalet in Bessines-sur-Gartempe?
Yes, there are 6 self-catering family ski chalet in Bessines-sur-Gartempe that have hot tubs & other amenities.